Whitechapel Apartment 3

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in London, stay at the 1-room Whitechapel Apartment 3 London, which is approximately 10 minutes' drive from St Paul's Cathedral and around 3 km from Tate Modern.

Your own meals can be prepared in a fully equipped kitchen. Whitechapel Apartment 3 is also in the immediate vicinity of restaurant Desi Pitha Ghor.

HMS Belfast is nearly a 25-minute stroll away, while Whistle Punks is in front of this 25 m^2 apartment. Guests will find The East London Mosque & London Muslim Centre a mere 9 minutes' walk from the apartment. Whitechapel underground station is 50 metres away and London City airport is a 20-minute drive from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Whitechapel Apartment 3 London
Spacious 3 Bedroom Flat In London City Centre!!
Mobile-only price

Spacious 3 Bedroom Flat In London City Centre!!

330 m from property
USD 222 USD 200
per night
Marden Apartments
Mobile-only price

Marden Apartments

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
346 m from property
USD 209 USD 188
per night
Large 1 Bed Flat @ Bricklane And Spitalfields
Mobile-only price

Large 1 Bed Flat @ Bricklane And Spitalfields

504 m from property
USD 318 USD 286
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Whitechapel Apartment 3?
      Popular spots near Whitechapel Apartment 3 include Tate Modern, Tower Bridge, Sky Garden, among others.
    • How much does it cost to rent Whitechapel Apartment 3?
      Guests can stay at Whitechapel Apartment 3 for a minimum of £162 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Whitechapel Apartment 3?
      Guests of Whitechapel Apartment 3 can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Dining venues near this accommodation include Desi Pitha Ghor and The Blind Beggar restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Whitechapel Apartment 3 London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close